The 2019 MLS Playoffs are in sight and Orlando City is #InTheHunt. Three home matches remain. Every minute. Every goal. Every match. Every point counts. We need you, Orlando! It’s time to band together; to show the strength of our City; to defend the fortress. Join the hunt and help your City clinch a playoff spot.

 

Standings

Last Updated: 9/6/19 at 10:17am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1x - PHIPhiladelphia Union511.7629158654421210-2-35-6-3
2x - NYCNew York City FC501.852714585134178-1-46-4-4
3ATLAtlanta United FC481.71281510347331410-1-35-9-0
4DCD.C. United421.43011109393816-4-55-6-4
5NYNew York Red Bulls411.412912125474438-5-24-7-3
6NENew England Revolution391.392810994147-67-5-33-4-6
7TORToronto FC381.3628101084445-17-4-43-6-4
8MONMontreal Impact371.2330111544256-147-5-24-10-2
9OCSOrlando City SC341.172991373539-46-7-13-6-6
10CHIChicago Fire341.133081210444317-2-61-10-4
11CLBColumbus Crew311.033081573344-115-6-53-9-2
12e - CINFC Cincinnati180.642852032867-393-9-12-11-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1x - LFCLos Angeles Football Club622.2128194574304411-1-28-3-3
2SEASeattle Sounders FC461.64281387464339-2-34-6-4
3MINMinnesota United FC451.61281396463798-1-55-8-1
4SJSan Jose Earthquakes441.5728131054843510-3-23-7-3
5RSLReal Salt Lake431.5428131144035510-3-13-8-3
6DALFC Dallas431.482912107473899-1-53-9-2
7LALA Galaxy421.528131234145-49-4-14-8-2
8PORPortland Timbers401.482712114434036-3-26-8-2
9SKCSporting Kansas City371.3228101174145-47-5-33-6-4
10HOUHouston Dynamo311.112891543849-117-3-42-12-0
11COLColorado Rapids301.072881464554-96-6-22-8-4
12e - VANVancouver Whitecaps FC270.93061593053-234-6-42-9-5