Standings

Last Updated: 9/23/18 at 9:16am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1ATLAtlanta United FC632.13019566536299-2-410-3-2
2NYNew York Red Bulls591.9730187555322312-2-16-5-4
3NYCNew York City FC501.6730148852391310-1-44-7-4
4CLBColumbus Crew471.573013983938110-2-33-7-5
5PHIPhiladelphia Union431.4829131244145-47-5-26-7-2
6MONMontreal Impact401.3330121444247-59-4-23-10-2
7DCD.C. United351.25289118484808-2-21-9-6
8NENew England Revolution351.2129810114345-26-4-52-6-6
9TORToronto FC301.032981565057-76-6-22-9-4
10CHIChicago Fire280.972971574354-115-7-32-8-4
11OCSOrlando City SC250.862971844066-265-6-42-12-0

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SKCSporting Kansas City511.822815765434209-2-36-5-3
2LFCLos Angeles Football Club501.722914785743148-1-66-6-2
3DALFC Dallas501.792814684737109-1-55-5-3
4PORPortland Timbers471.573013984645110-2-33-7-5
5RSLReal Salt Lake451.530131164949010-1-43-10-2
6SEASeattle Sounders FC441.572813105372987-5-26-5-3
7VANVancouver Whitecaps FC401.4328111074654-86-3-55-7-2
8LALA Galaxy381.3129101185459-56-4-44-7-4
9MINMinnesota United FC331.1429101634357-149-4-11-12-2
10HOUHouston Dynamo321.1298138474347-5-31-8-5
11COLColorado Rapids240.832961763255-235-7-31-10-3
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes200.673041884563-182-8-52-10-3