WebsiteStaffHeader2021Update

Executives

Jarrod Dillon
President of Business Operations

Caesar Lopez
Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel

Carlos Osorio
Chief Financial Officer

Kay Rawlins
Founder, Vice President Community Relations, Foundation President

Luiz Muzzi
EVP of Soccer Operations & GM

Pedro Araujo
Chief Marketing Officer

Christopher Kamke
Chief Strategy Officer

Mirella Desancits
Executive Assistant

Communications

Marcos Peres
Vice President of Communications and Digital

Jackie Maynard
Sr. Director of Communications and PR

Jeff Odom
Director of Digital Content

Rob Hildreth
Communications Manager

Hannah Drosdick
Communications Manager

Brielle Toldo
Production Manager

Mickey Kennedy
Sr. Coordinator, Social Media

Emily Cecchini
Social Media Coordinator

Lucas Medeiros
Communications Coordinator

Brennan Taylor
Video Production Coordinator

Miguel Gallardo
Broadcast Announcer & Club Ambassador

Evan Weston
Broadcast Announcer

Community Relations

Kay Rawlins
Founder, Vice President Community Relations, Founder

Kaia Forget
Sr. Director of Community Outreach

Corporate Partnerships

Kelly Hyne
Sr. Vice President of Brand Alliances

Josh Kleinman
Sr. Director of Partnership Marketing

Callum Shepherd
Director of Partnership Marketing

Chad Poling
Corporate Partnership Manager

David Wolfe
Corporate Partnership Manager

Courtney Harle
Partnership Marketing Manager

Finance

Carlos Osorio
Chief Finance Officer

Thang Boyd
Vice President, Finance

Amanda Zawadaski
Director, Finance

Austin Burns
Sr. Accountant

Samantha Robinson
Sr. Accountant

Ethan Lobello
Sr Financial Planning Analyst

Eva Augustyniak
Staff Accountant

Events

Connor Pank
Director of Events

Matthew Moore
Sr. Competition Manager

Zoe Leonard
Gameday Operations Manager

Jackson Metzger
Events Manager

Logyn Mercuri
Gameday Coordinator

Human Resources

Caesar Lopez
Chief Administrative Officer and General Counsel

Monica Nieves
Director of People & Culture

Patti Henderson
Manager of First Impressions

Robbin Juarez
Payroll/HR Specialist

IT

Tony Husenaj
IT Infrastructure Manager

Bruno Scotton
Business Intelligence Analyst & SF Admin

Strategy & Analytics

Christopher Kamke
Chief Strategy Officer

Julianne Jochym
Sr. Director of Strategy & Analytics

Elizabeth Zuckerman
Manager, Market Intelligence

Bailey LaRea
Consumer Intelligence Analyst

Legal

Aurusa Kabani
Associate General Counsel and Director of Compliance

MLSNext Pro

Martin Perelman
Head Coach, Orlando City B

Manuel Goldberg
Assistant Coach, Orlando City B

Marcos Machado
Goalkeeper Coach, Orlando City B

Marketing

Pedro Araujo
Chief Marketing Officer

Kevin Coulthart
Vice President of Marketing

Mark Lowyns
Creative Director

Jessica Morgan
Director of Guest Experience

Matt Stone
Sr. Manager of Creative & Brand

Mark Thorstenson
Team Photographer & Designer

Geena Catalano
Events & Fan Engagement Manager

Mark Witte
Marketing Project Manager

Alexis Montero
Motion Graphics Designer

David Ellsworth
Game Production & Entertainment Manager

Merchandise

Michelle Serowchak
Director of Merchandise

Josh Gumbel
Sr. Coordinator, Merchandise

Orlando City SC Coaching Staff

Oscar Pareja
Head Coach

Fabian Bazan
Assistant Coach

Jose Bazan
Assistant Coach

Diego Torres
Assistant Coach

Cesar Baena
Goalkeeper Coach

Medical Team

Dr. Craig Mintzer
Chief Medical Officer of Orlando City & Orlando Pride

Dr. Justin Mullner
Head Primary Care Sports Medicine Physician of Orlando City & Orlando Pride

Dr. George Eldayrie
Primary Care Sports Medicine Physician

MLS Sports Performance

Dave Cosgrave
Sr. Director of Sports Medicine and High Performance

Matthew Ramirez
Head of Rehabilitation

Andres Gonzalez
Academy Sports Performance Assistant

Tyler Killinger
MLS Head Athletic Trainer

Sergio Martin Acuna
Assistant Athletic Trainer

Mitchita Toda
Athletic Trainer

Mauricio Negri
Sports Scientist

Juan Botero
Corrective Exercise & Biomechanics Specialist

Vander Salas
Strength & Conditioning Coach

Gabriel Sanin
MLS Assistant Strength & Conditioning Asst. Coach

Facility Operations

Jessica West
VP of Facility & Operations

Julie Baca
Director of Facilities

Brian Mori
Manager, Stadium Operations

Daniel Quesada
Training Facility Operations Manager

Jake Clark
Stadium Operations Coordinator

Bob Dool
Sr. Engineer

Juan (Andres) Cintron
Sr. Maintenance Technician

Daniel Rodriguez
Maintenance Technician

Facility Operations - Groundskeeping

William Hoffer
Head Groundskeeper

Josh Foskett
Assistant Head Groundskeeper

Daryl Maroney
Grounds Supervisor

Tyler Stelter
Grounds Supervisor

John Snider
Groundskeeper

Quinn Festge
Facility Operations Coordinator

Facility Operations- Security

Vanette Thomas
Security Coordinator

Shawn Hayden
Orlando Pride Team Security & Logistics

Zach Theophin
Security Coordinator

Delroy Thomas
Security Coordinator

Ryan Hiser
Security/Lobby Receptionist

Pernell Gibbs
Security Guard

Sharmane Bentley
Security Guard

Virgina Forster
Security Guard

Reed Peyton
Security Guard

Youth Soccer Development

Nick Santos
Director of Youth Soccer Development

Ryan Gousse
Sr. Coordinator of Youth Development

Orlando City Team Operations

Luiz Muzzi
EVP of Soccer Operations

Ricardo Moreira
Technical Director/Assistant GM

Joe Schuchmann_
Director of Soccer Operations_

Thiago de Castro Aguiar
Head of Scouting

Pedro Cox
Player Care Support Coordinator

Leonardo Salgado
Team Admin/Player Liaison

Charles Raycroft
MLS Director of Equipment Operations

Chafik Tounzit
MLS Senior Equipment Manager

Jun Seo
Development Academy Equipment Manager

Aryeh Ebrahimi
MLS Sr. Video & Performance Analyst

Zachary Leichtman
Assistant Video & Performance Analyst

Caleb Shreve
Head of Analytics

Grant Rhines
Data Scientist

Russell Gaither
Sports Performance Nutrition Specialist

Orlando Pride Coaching Staff

Seb Hines
Head Coach, Orlando Pride

Orlando Pride Sports Performance

Amanda Jagielo
Asst. Athletic Trainer, Orlando Pride

Christi Edson
Head of Strength and Conditioning and Sports Science, Orlando Pride

Orlando Pride Team Operations

Emma Nunan
Team Administrator, Orlando Pride

Tais Cotta
Sr. Player Care and Administration Specialist, Orlando Pride

Courtney Levitt
Equipment Manager, Orlando Pride

Eduardo Albuquerque
Scout, Orlando Pride

Savannah Blake
Data Analyst/Sport Scientist, Orlando Pride

MLS NEXT

Marcelo Neveleff
Academy Director

Javier Carrillo
Academy Head Coach U-17/Academy Assistant Director

Alexis Gonzalez
U17 Assistant Coach

Philip Gordon
Academy Head Coach U-15

Marcello Antonelli
U12 Head Coach and U15 Assistant Coach

Joshua Schrimer
U12 Assistant Coach

Christopher Konopka
Academy GK Coach and College Liaison

Matthew Brewer
Development Academy Youth Scout Lead

Joshua Jackson
Academy Team Administrator

Andres Gonzalez
Academy Sports Performance Assistant

Ticket Sales & Member Experience

Christopher Kamke
Chief Strategy Officer

Cameron Caddell
Vice President, Ticket Sales and Member Experience

Gabriel Quintero
Director of Membership & Suite Sales

Giovanni Duarte
Season Tickets Sales Manager

Ches Magruder
Manager of Ticket Operations

Jose "JJ" Gracia
Suites & Season Premium Seating Sales Manager

Gregory Hamilton
Account Executive

Brandon Harkins
Group Sales Manager

Brett Stephens
Account Executive

Russell Weldin
Account Executive

Adam Center
Account Executive

Alex Brandt
Account Executive

Kacey Tessitore
Account Executive, Tourism

Alex Quillin
Account Executive, Groups

Alejandro Crossa
Account Executive, Groups

Morgan Long
Suites and Premium Experience Manager

Kyle Vrban
Sr. Member Experience Specialist

Eric Piereschi
Sr. Member Experience Specialist

Brandon Reddick
Premium, Member Experience Specialist

Shaq Scott
Member Experience Specialist

Noah Janson
Member Experience Specialist

Casey Mullen
Member Experience Specialist

Jacob Robison
Member Experience Specialist

Calvin Berger
Member Experience Specialist

Chelsea Herman
Sales Academy Manager

Hannah Yontz
Sales Academy Representative

Luisa Andrade
Sales Academy Representative

Brittney Kubik
Sales Academy Representative

Abbegale Newton
Sales Academy Representative