Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGsort ascendingFCFSOFFYCRC
Dom DwyerF2716161474662637331571
NaniM30262277121064262637640
Tesho AkindeleF-M28221880102422120161210
Chris MuellerF291613705440131323110
Benji MichelF179943511191320400
Sacha KljestanM23131352131961911131
Will JohnsonD21201697112861224020
RuanD2523209605841937910
Santiago PatiñoF11332221123149010
Carlos AscuesD171411131193259220
Francisco BarbosaM63207006221000
João MoutinhoD1615122103921610010
Kyle SmithD231513840062204040
Oriol RosellM-D20161465011522412060
Josué ColmánM81154014101100
Mauricio PereyraM65394033195010
Dillon PowersM776200141610100
Cristian Higuita M9764802611415050
Ludovic Lamine SanéD2625227401811211340
Alex De JohnD66406001033010
Danilo AcostaD88670011034010
Shane O'NeillD118838003072020
Kamal MillerD16141350001064010
Jhegson Sebastián MéndezM23201814001004013170
Robin JanssonD28282421001001711061
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.