Major League Soccer Season Statistics

PlayerPOSGPGSMINSGASHTSSOGFCFSsort descendingOFFYCRC
Francisco BarbosaM63207006221000
Josué ColmánM81154014101100
Shane O'NeillD118838003072020
Alex De JohnD66406001033010
Kyle SmithD231513840062204040
Kamal MillerD16141350001064010
Danilo AcostaD88670011034010
Mauricio PereyraM65394033195010
Carlos AscuesD171411131193259220
Santiago PatiñoF11332221123149010
João MoutinhoD1615122103921610010
Dillon PowersM776200141610100
Robin JanssonD28282421001001711061
Ludovic Lamine SanéD2625227401811211340
Sacha KljestanM23131352131961911131
Oriol RosellM20161465011522412060
Jhegson Sebastián MéndezM23201814001004013170
Cristian Higuita M9764802611415050
Tesho AkindeleF28221880102422120161210
Benji MichelF179943511191320400
Chris MuellerF291613705440131323110
Will JohnsonD21201697112861224020
Dom DwyerF2716161474662637331571
NaniM30262277121064262637640
RuanD2523209605841937910
GP: Games Played, GS: Games Started, G: Goals, MIN: Minutes Played, A: Assists, SHT: Shots, SOG: Shots on Goal, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, Y: Yellow Cards, R: Red Cards, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, SO: Shutouts, SV: Saves, CK: Corner Kicks, PKA: Penalty Kick Attempts, PKG: Penalty Kick Goals, PKS: Penalty Kick Saves, OFF: Offsides
The above statistics are from matches played for this club. If a player was a member of multiple teams in a season, their cumulative stats are available on mlssoccer.com/stats.