Pride WWC Watch

How To Watch: Pride Players at 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup

The 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup is upon us and the Orlando Pride have nine players representing five different countries in the eighth edition of the most prestigious international women’s tournament in the world.

Alex Morgan, Ali Krieger and Ashlyn Harris will represent the United States, while Alanna Kennedy and Emily van Egmond will feature for Australia. Marta and Camila will play for Brazil, while Shelina Zadorsky and the newest addition to the Pride, Claire Emslie, will represent Canada and Scotland, respectively.

Downtown Orlando restaurant Lion’s Pride will be showing all World Cup games live throughout the tournament which runs from Friday, June 7 through the World Cup Final on Sunday, July 7. Lion’s Pride and the Pride will also team up to host watch parties for all U.S. Women’s National Team matches, with a block party hosted on Church Street for the U.S. WNT’s final group stage match against Sweden.

For more watch party information, visit Orlando-Pride.com/WorldCup.

The United States and its three Pride players face off against Thailand on Tuesday, June 11 at 3 p.m. ET, Chile on Sunday, June 16 at 12 p.m. ET and will round out its play in Group F against Sweden on Thursday, June 20 at 3 p.m. ET. All three U.S. WNT group stage matches will be live on FOX.

Can’t make it to Lion’s Pride for one of the games? Check below on how to watch each match that features one of the Pride’s nine World Cup players live on the FOX family of networks.


Australia (Group C):

Pride Players: Alanna Kennedy & Emily van Egmond

Sunday, June 9 vs. Italy
Time: 7 a.m. ET
Watch: FS1, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Thursday, June 13 vs. Brazil
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Tuesday, June 18 vs. Jamaica
Time: 3 p.m. ET
Watch: FS2, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com


Brazil (Group C)

Pride Players: Marta & Camila

Sunday, June 9 vs. Jamaica
Time: 9:30 a.m. ET
Watch: FS1, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Thursday, June 13 vs. Australia
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Tuesday, June 18 vs. Italy
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Watch: FS1, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com


Canada (Group E):

Pride Players: Shelina Zadorsky

Monday, June 10 vs. Cameroon
Time: 3 p.m. ET
Watch: FS1, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Saturday, June 15 vs. New Zealand
Time: 2:50 p.m. ET
Watch: FS2, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Thursday, June 20 vs. Netherlands
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com


Scotland (Group D):

Pride Players: Claire Emslie

Sunday, June 9 vs. England
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Friday, June 14 vs. Japan
Time: 9 a.m. ET
Watch: FS1, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Wednesday, June 19 vs. Argentina
Time: 3 p.m. ET
Watch: FS2, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com


United States (Group F):

Pride Players: Alex Morgan, Ali Krieger, Ashlyn Harris

Tuesday, June 11 vs. Thailand
Time: 3 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Sunday, June 16 vs. Chile
Time: 12 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Thursday, June 20 vs. Sweden
Time: 3 p.m. ET
Watch: Fox, Fox Sports App, FOXSports.com

Topics: